⇒  Click Here for District Org Chart 2018-19 (REVISED 11-11-18)

District Governor

Eloy Nuñez

Click here for bio

 

Home: 352-419-4006
Mobile: 352-464-3105
District Governor-Elect

Allen Collins

Home: 727-423-0311
Mobile: 727-423-0311
Fax: 727-864-1543
District Governor-Nominee

Jeanie Germain

Home: 352-521-3022
Mobile: 352-585-3762
Fax: 352-567-3928
 

Immediate Past District Governor

Perry Bean

Home: 727-815-8712
Mobile: 7272072090
Fax: 
Aide to the Governor

Edward R. Johnston (Ted)

Home: 
Mobile: 
Fax: governorted6950.com
The Rotary Foundation Chair

Jared D. Brown

Home: 727-446-1484
Mobile: 727-510-8571
Fax: 
Secretary and Sergeant-at-Arms

Paul Jay Friedlander

 

Home: (727)641-0575
Mobile: (727)641-0575
Fax: 
District Trainer

 

Michael J. Chapman (Mike)

Home: 
Mobile: 727-415-3181
Fax: 727-791-3944
District Membership Chair

Michael Eisner (Mike)

Home: 516-672-3958
Mobile: 516-672-3958
Fax: 
District Public Image Chair

Roy Adams,

Johns Hopkins All Children’s Hospital

Mobile: 727-272-7149
District Treasurer

Ramesh Parekh

 

Home: 
Mobile: 
Fax: 727-461-9775
Assistant Governor, Area 1 – South Pinellas

Gulf Beaches, St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg Midtown, St. Petersburg Sunrise, St. Petersburg Sunset, St. Petersburg West

Sam Fallenbaum Home: 312-282-0911
Mobile: 312-282-0911
Fax: 312-664-3021
Assistant Governor, AREA 2 – Mid-South Pinellas

Central Pinellas, Indian Rocks Beach, Largo, Pinellas Park, Seminole, Seminole Lake

Edward Hallock (Ed) Home: 727-398-6956
Mobile: 727-385-8115
Fax: 
Assistant Governor, AREA 3 – Mid Pinellas

Belleair, Clearwater, Clearwater Beach, Clearwater East, East Lake Sunrise, Oldsmar/East Lake, Safety Harbor

Albert Comey (Al) Home: 
Mobile: 727-424-3725
Fax: 
Assistant Governor, AREA 4 – North Pinellas

Dunedin, Dunedin North, Dunedin Waterside, Palm Harbor, Tarpon Springs

Eric Howard Oglesby Home: 
Mobile: 727-643-6988
Fax: 
Assistant Governor, Area 5 – East Pasco

Dade City, Dade City Sunrise, Land O’Lakes, San Antonio, Wesley Chapel, Wesley Chapel Sunrise, Zephyrhills, Zephyrhills Daybreak

Nicole Deese Newolon Home: 
Mobile: 813-310-1455
Fax: 813-235-0459
Assistant Governor, AREA 6 – West Pasco

Holiday, Hudson, New Port Richey, Port Richey, Seven Springs, Trinity

Lisa Shippy-Gonzalez Home: 813-785-3771
Mobile: 813-785-3771
Fax: 
Assistant Governor, Area 7 – Hernando

Brooksville, Rotary E-Club of Southeast USA & Caribbean, Spring Hill, Spring Hill Central

Karen Nicolai
Assistant Governor, AREA 8 – Citrus

Central Citrus County, Crystal River, Homosassa Springs, Inverness, Kings Bay – Crystal River, Sugarmill Woods-Citrus County

Connie Lobel Home: 
Mobile: 352-476-6905
Fax: 
 
District Executive Secretary

Brenda Wendt

Home: 352-249-7302
Mobile: 
Fax: 
District Counsel

Timothy C. Schuler (Tim)

Home: 727-791-8408
Mobile: 727-515-8969
Fax: 727-319-6300